Call 08048612908 80% Response Rate

Send Email

Cosmetic Chemical

Offering you a complete choice of products which include carbomer 940 powder, carbopol powder 940, carbomer carbopol 940 powder, carbomer 980 (powder) and proplyne parabean powder.
Carbomer 940 Powder
  • Carbomer 940 Powder
  • Carbomer 940 Powder
  • Carbomer 940 Powder
  • Carbomer 940 Powder

Carbomer 940 Powder

Product Price: Rs 600 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormPowder
Purity99%
ColourWhite
Usage/ApplicationThickening, Dispersing, Suspending And Emulsifying Agents In Cosmetics And Personal Care Products
CAS Number9007-20-9
Boiling Point141 DegreeC
Flash Point61.60 DegreeC
Vapor Pressure3.423000 mmHg @ 25.00 DegreeC
Country of OriginMade in India
The Carbomer Powder are white, fluffy powders but are frequently used as gels in cosmetics and personal care products. Carbomer Powder help to distribute or suspend an insoluble solid in a liquid.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 Or 3 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Carbomer 940 Powder
  • Carbomer 940 Powder
  • Carbomer 940 Powder
  • Carbomer 940 Powder
  • Carbomer 940 Powder

Carbomer 940 Powder

Product Price: Rs 600 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity>99%
Packaging Size20Kg
Packaging TypeBox
Density0.23 g/cm3
FormPowder
Boiling Points141.1 DegreeC
UsageUsed As A Viscosity Enhancer, Gelling Agent, Or Suspension Agent
Established as a Proprietor firm in the year 2019 at Ahmedabad (Gujarat, India), we “Ozone Enterprise” are a leading ManufactureImporterExporter and Wholesale Trader of a wide range of Potassium Permanganate and EDTA Acid And Salt etc. 

We procure these products from the most trusted and renowned vendors after stringent market analysis. Further, we offer these products at reasonable rates and deliver these within the promised time-frame. Under the headship of “Mr. Nilesh Korat” (Owner), we have gained a huge clientele across the nation.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Carbopol Powder 940
  • Carbopol Powder 940
  • Carbopol Powder 940
  • Carbopol Powder 940

Carbopol Powder 940

Product Price: Rs 600 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Grade StandardUSP
Purity99%
Packaging TypeBag
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India
The Carbomer Powder are white, fluffy powders but are frequently used as gels in cosmetics and personal care products. Carbomer Powder help to distribute or suspend an insoluble solid in a liquid.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Carbomer Carbopol 940 Powder
  • Carbomer Carbopol 940 Powder
  • Carbomer Carbopol 940 Powder
  • Carbomer Carbopol 940 Powder

Carbomer Carbopol 940 Powder

Product Price: Rs 600 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Grade StandardUSP
Purity99%
Packaging TypeBag
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India
The Carbomer Powder are white, fluffy powders but are frequently used as gels in cosmetics and personal care products. Carbomer Powder help to distribute or suspend an insoluble solid in a liquid.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Carbomer 980 (Powder)
  • Carbomer 980 (Powder)
  • Carbomer 980 (Powder)
  • Carbomer 980 (Powder)
  • Carbomer 980 (Powder)
  • Carbomer 980 (Powder)

Carbomer 980 (Powder)

Product Price: Rs 600 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Grade StandardUSP
FormPowder
Purity99%
Packaging TypeBag
ColourWhite
Country of OriginMade in India
The Carbomer Powder are white, fluffy powders but are frequently used as gels in cosmetics and personal care products. Carbomer Powder help to distribute or suspend an insoluble solid in a liquid.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Proplyne Parabean Powder
  • Proplyne Parabean Powder
  • Proplyne Parabean Powder

Proplyne Parabean Powder

Product Price: Rs 430 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 Kg

Product Details:
Purity %>99%
Physical State/FormPowder
Packaging Size20 kg
Packaging TypeBag
FormulaC10H12O3
Propylparaben is the benzoate ester that is the propyl ester of 4-hydroxybenzoic acid. Preservative typically found in many water-based cosmetics, such as creams, lotions, shampoos and bath products. Also used as a food additive. It has a role as an antifungal agent and an antimicrobial agent.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Ozone Enterprise. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.